606 Park Dr Weimar, TX 78962
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Park Dr, Weimar, TX 78962 and is currently estimated at $509,828, approximately $173 per square foot. 606 Park Dr is a home located in Colorado County with nearby schools including Weimar Elementary School, Weimar Junior High School, and Weimar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Kloesel Mark A and Kloesel Shannon S
Bought by
Seelke Thomas Chase and Seelke Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,782
Outstanding Balance
$526,782
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$16,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Rabel Ditzly Edward
Bought by
Kloesel Mark A and Kloesel Shannon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Gall Robert L and Gall Patsy Dean
Bought by
Kloesel Mark A and Kloesel Shannon S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelke Thomas Chase | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kloesel Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Kloesel Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seelke Thomas Chase | $526,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $608,340 | $53,800 | $554,540 |
| 2024 | $6,973 | $434,790 | $44,460 | $390,330 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $429,210 | $37,440 | $391,770 |
| 2022 | $7,717 | $402,370 | $37,440 | $364,930 |
| 2021 | $8,017 | $402,370 | $37,440 | $364,930 |
| 2020 | $7,634 | $379,810 | $27,300 | $352,510 |
| 2019 | $7,893 | $381,220 | $27,300 | $353,920 |
| 2018 | $7,787 | $376,080 | $27,300 | $348,780 |
| 2017 | $7,672 | $370,240 | $27,300 | $342,940 |
| 2016 | $7,695 | $371,370 | $27,300 | $344,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $372,790 | $27,300 | $345,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $373,920 | $27,300 | $346,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map