606 Pine St Morrison, MO 65061
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $95,792
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Pine St, Morrison, MO 65061 and is currently estimated at $75,198, approximately $72 per square foot. 606 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Osage County Elementary School and Chamois High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Rost Edna A
Bought by
Rost Revocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rost Revocable Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $501 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $482 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $483 | $6,344 | $350 | $5,994 |
| 2020 | $486 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $473 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $486 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $485 | $6,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map