606 Pine St Wellington, MO 64097
Estimated Value: $161,690 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Pine St, Wellington, MO 64097 and is currently estimated at $172,173, approximately $149 per square foot. 606 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Wellington-Napoleon Elementary School and Wellington-Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Jackson Nancy A
Bought by
Claypole Richard A and Claypole Tamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claypole Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Claypole Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $10,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $9,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $783 | $9,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $762 | $9,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $637 | $9,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $9,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $627 | $9,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $614 | $9,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $614 | $9,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $47,690 | $7,750 | $39,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,800 | $7,750 | $40,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map