606 Powell Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $255,831 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Powell Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $276,958, approximately $209 per square foot. 606 Powell Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Sloan Betty Roberts
Bought by
Roberts Sloan Betty and Williamson Lanarda N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Sloan Robert Alexander and Sloan Betty Roberts
Bought by
Sloan Robert Alexander and Sloan Betty Roberts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1986
Bought by
Sloan Robert Alexander and Sloan Betty Roberts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Sloan Betty | -- | None Available | |
| Sloan Betty Roberts | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sloan Robert Alexander | -- | -- | |
| Sloan Robert Alexander | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $241,582 | $120,000 | $121,582 |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $241,582 | $120,000 | $121,582 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $162,076 | $45,000 | $117,076 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $162,076 | $45,000 | $117,076 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $162,076 | $45,000 | $117,076 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $162,076 | $45,000 | $117,076 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $116,547 | $34,000 | $82,547 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $116,547 | $34,000 | $82,547 |
| 2017 | $0 | $116,547 | $34,000 | $82,547 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $116,547 | $34,000 | $82,547 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $119,777 | $40,000 | $79,777 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $119,777 | $40,000 | $79,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map