Estimated Value: $252,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Ridgefield Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $271,618, approximately $243 per square foot. 606 Ridgefield Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Joan Pike I
Bought by
Adkins Christophe M and Adkins Cori R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,929
Outstanding Balance
$30,279
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,339
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adkins Christophe M | $85,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adkins Christophe M | $84,929 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,152 | $66,199 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,152 | $66,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $945 | $64,459 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $945 | $56,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $917 | $54,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $914 | $53,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $875 | $52,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $909 | $51,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $901 | $50,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $895 | $91,849 | $35,000 | $56,849 |
| 2016 | $889 | $70,751 | $15,000 | $55,751 |
| 2015 | $894 | $63,442 | $10,000 | $53,442 |
| 2014 | $887 | $48,664 | $10,000 | $38,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map