606 Rusk Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $345,824
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Rusk Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $334,706, approximately $197 per square foot. 606 Rusk Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Midway Park Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $309,175 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $885 | $359,142 | $55,000 | $304,142 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $331,613 | $25,000 | $306,613 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $268,929 | $25,000 | $243,929 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $246,033 | $25,000 | $221,033 |
| 2020 | $4,360 | $240,408 | $25,000 | $215,408 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $224,995 | $25,000 | $199,995 |
| 2018 | $1,855 | $158,655 | $25,000 | $133,655 |
| 2017 | $3,469 | $146,920 | $16,000 | $130,920 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $143,286 | $16,000 | $127,286 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $119,200 | $16,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $119,200 | $16,000 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map