606 S 3rd St Dahlgren, IL 62828
Estimated Value: $96,264 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 606 S 3rd St, Dahlgren, IL 62828 and is currently estimated at $126,816. 606 S 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Tucker Don C and Szostak Madonna R
Bought by
Adams Brian S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Payne Jerry and Payne Deborah
Bought by
Trsut Raymond Osmolski 2008
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Brian S | -- | None Available | |
| Trsut Raymond Osmolski 2008 | $9,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,303 | $20,282 | $607 | $19,675 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $20,909 | $626 | $20,283 |
| 2022 | $933 | $14,702 | $587 | $14,115 |
| 2021 | $903 | $14,137 | $564 | $13,573 |
| 2020 | $924 | $13,310 | $531 | $12,779 |
| 2019 | $948 | $13,310 | $531 | $12,779 |
| 2018 | $980 | $13,310 | $531 | $12,779 |
| 2017 | $986 | $13,310 | $531 | $12,779 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $13,397 | $535 | $12,862 |
| 2014 | $988 | $12,923 | $516 | $12,407 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,547 | $501 | $12,046 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,724 | $428 | $10,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map