Estimated Value: $180,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 S 7th St Unit 610, Noble, OK 73068 and is currently estimated at $230,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 606 S 7th St Unit 610 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Katherine I. Daily Elementary School, John K. Hubbard Elementary School, and Pioneer Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Boyd Simpson
Bought by
Boyd Simpson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Simpson Revocable Trust | -- | Wadsack Charles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $10,447 | $1,567 | $8,880 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $9,476 | $1,454 | $8,022 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $9,025 | $1,800 | $7,225 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $9,025 | $1,800 | $7,225 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $9,025 | $1,800 | $7,225 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $9,025 | $1,800 | $7,225 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $8,700 | $1,735 | $6,965 |
| 2017 | $917 | $9,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $7,892 | $1,574 | $6,318 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,515 | $999 | $6,516 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,158 | $952 | $6,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map