606 S Bobcat Bend Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $467,271 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 S Bobcat Bend, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $490,068, approximately $148 per square foot. 606 S Bobcat Bend is a home with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2025
Sold by
Crespo-Miranda William
Bought by
Crespo Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Beazer Homes Indiana Llp
Bought by
Crespo William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,589
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crespo Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Crespo William F | -- | Hallmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crespo William F | $233,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $428,000 | $58,000 | $370,000 |
| 2024 | $3,466 | $426,900 | $58,000 | $368,900 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $426,900 | $58,000 | $368,900 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $382,700 | $50,000 | $332,700 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $335,300 | $40,000 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $314,800 | $35,000 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $302,700 | $35,000 | $267,700 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $286,400 | $35,000 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $268,100 | $35,000 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $253,400 | $35,000 | $218,400 |
| 2014 | $27 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map