606 S Madison St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $95,147 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 S Madison St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $115,537, approximately $80 per square foot. 606 S Madison St is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Klinger Richard N and Klinger Markita L
Bought by
Klinger Harold W and Klinger Nicole M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinger Harold W | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $721 | $74,609 | $23,529 | $51,080 |
| 2024 | $714 | $66,314 | $23,529 | $42,785 |
| 2023 | $950 | $64,474 | $20,321 | $44,153 |
| 2022 | $814 | $54,663 | $16,043 | $38,620 |
| 2021 | $800 | $44,548 | $10,695 | $33,853 |
| 2020 | $659 | $44,548 | $10,695 | $33,853 |
| 2019 | $618 | $43,418 | $8,556 | $34,862 |
| 2018 | $638 | $47,426 | $8,556 | $38,870 |
| 2017 | $618 | $47,426 | $8,556 | $38,870 |
| 2016 | $569 | $43,285 | $4,415 | $38,870 |
| 2015 | $598 | $43,285 | $4,415 | $38,870 |
| 2014 | $679 | $43,285 | $4,415 | $38,870 |
| 2011 | $535 | $30,875 | $6,820 | $24,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map