606 S Marshall St Henderson, TX 75654
Estimated Value: $142,017 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 S Marshall St, Henderson, TX 75654 and is currently estimated at $155,004, approximately $115 per square foot. 606 S Marshall St is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Monnie Meyer Wylie Primary School, Northside Elementary School, and Henderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Quintanilla Juan A and Quintanilla Felicita
Bought by
Lopez Santana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,908
Interest Rate
5.9%
Estimated Equity
$127,096
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Santana E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Santana E | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $129,880 | $18,000 | $111,880 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $130,770 | $18,000 | $112,770 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $107,040 | $7,680 | $99,360 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $96,760 | $7,680 | $89,080 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $80,870 | $7,680 | $73,190 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $80,870 | $7,680 | $73,190 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $80,870 | $7,680 | $73,190 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $80,870 | $7,680 | $73,190 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $80,870 | $7,680 | $73,190 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $80,870 | $7,680 | $73,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,870 | $7,680 | $73,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,960 | $7,680 | $72,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map