606 Saint Johns Rd Wapwallopen, PA 18660
Estimated Value: $209,722 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Saint Johns Rd, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 and is currently estimated at $273,681, approximately $193 per square foot. 606 Saint Johns Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Crestwood Secondary Campus (Crestwood High School).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,344 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2025 | $3,281 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $2,845 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,200 | $45,100 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map