606 SE 28 Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 SE 28 Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $294,088, approximately $242 per square foot. 606 SE 28 Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Golden Jeffery P and Cox Stella
Bought by
Duffy Hayden and Duffy Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Outstanding Balance
$100,494
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Casanova Kariana
Bought by
Golden Jeffery P and Cox Stella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Torres Stephanie G
Bought by
Golden Jeffery P and Cox Stella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Torres Stephanie
Bought by
Torres Stephanie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Torres Stephanie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Wayne Kirchhoff A J and Wayne Arlene J
Bought by
Crawford Gary W and Torres Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,995
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Hayden | $302,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Duffy Hayden | $302,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Golden Jeffery P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Golden Jeffery P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Golden Jeffery P | $255,000 | -- | |
| Torres Stephanie G | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Stephanie G | $100 | -- | |
| Crawford Gary W | $65,000 | All American Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duffy Hayden | $102,500 | |
| Closed | Duffy Hayden | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Jeffery P | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Gary W | $63,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $233,840 | $79,800 | $154,040 |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $195,599 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $189,902 | $68,400 | $121,502 |
| 2022 | $756 | $71,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $957 | $69,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $68,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $67,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $572 | $66,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $573 | $64,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $63,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $584 | $63,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $62,899 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map