606 Seashore Rd Cape May, NJ 08204
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $602,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,895
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Seashore Rd, Cape May, NJ 08204 and is currently estimated at $543,732, approximately $286 per square foot. 606 Seashore Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Carl T. Mitnick School, David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Long Catherine
Bought by
Edwards Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,839
Outstanding Balance
$32,588
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$511,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Edward | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Edward | $119,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $4,626 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $4,410 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $3,872 | $238,100 | $120,300 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map