NOT LISTED FOR SALE

606 Silverado St Rockport, TX 78382

Estimated Value: $516,949 - $662,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,671 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2013

Current estimated payment $3,409 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of May 2013

Roomy country club home located on the 14th fairway. Plenty of windows throughout for a great view. Open kitchen and living/dining area plus a large formal dining room and formal living room with a full bar located in between. The large master has two walk in closets and a big master bath. A three car garage that's just perfect for a golf cart. Enjoy country club living at it's best!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Goolsbee

Key Allegro Real Estate License #0525479 Listed on: 02/01/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

John Kidwell

Key Allegro Real Estate License #0422788

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 12,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,671 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Rockport Country Club 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 31 / 26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 12602 sq ft
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Rockport Country Club 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Trash Compactor
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Living Area: 2671.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Other
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 75.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12602.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Zoning: Res

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 319900.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 26
  • Tax Lot: 31

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Eckhart Deborah
Bought by
Eckhart James E
Current Estimated Value
$585,237

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,858
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2013
Closed on
May 23, 2013
List Price
$319,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eckhart James E $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold -- -- --
04/24/2013 04/24/13 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 For Sale $319,900 -- $120 / Sq Ft
01/01/2013 01/01/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: South Texas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,388 $560,950 $144,810 $416,140
2024 $6,904 $472,750 $144,810 $327,940
2023 $6,034 $468,480 $150,970 $317,510
2022 $6,378 $378,220 $88,730 $289,490
2021 $6,153 $326,450 $84,420 $242,030
2020 $5,677 $290,590 $67,780 $222,810
2019 $5,693 $293,380 $67,780 $225,600
2018 $5,693 $284,120 $67,170 $216,950
2017 $6,015 $298,330 $67,170 $231,160
2014 -- $306,300 $73,940 $232,360
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 209183

South Texas MLS

APN: R31640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.