606 Spears Rd Silver Creek, NY 14136
Estimated Value: $182,529 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Spears Rd, Silver Creek, NY 14136 and is currently estimated at $214,882, approximately $153 per square foot. 606 Spears Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Silver Creek Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Partyka Linda J
Bought by
Voigt Douglas T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voigt Douglas T | $45,500 | Laurie Militello |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $2,729 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map