606 SW First Ave Madison, FL 32340
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $83,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 SW First Ave, Madison, FL 32340 and is currently estimated at $66,625, approximately $83 per square foot. 606 SW First Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County Central School, Madison County High School, and James Madison Preparatory Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $41,484 | $3,245 | $38,239 |
| 2024 | $790 | $42,873 | $3,245 | $39,628 |
| 2023 | $761 | $31,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $684 | $35,200 | $2,460 | $32,740 |
| 2021 | $605 | $26,085 | $2,238 | $23,847 |
| 2020 | $654 | $29,635 | $2,238 | $27,397 |
| 2019 | $585 | $24,909 | $2,238 | $22,671 |
| 2018 | $592 | $24,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,616 | $2,238 | $22,378 |
| 2016 | $615 | $25,292 | $2,238 | $23,054 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,292 | $2,238 | $23,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map