606 Timberlake Dr Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $443,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Timberlake Dr, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $432,224, approximately $179 per square foot. 606 Timberlake Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Annehurst Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Murphy Marc L
Bought by
Schultz David J and Schultz Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,517
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz David J | $134,000 | -- | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- | |
| -- | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz David J | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,507 | $132,090 | $29,750 | $102,340 |
| 2024 | $7,507 | $132,090 | $29,750 | $102,340 |
| 2023 | $7,348 | $132,090 | $29,750 | $102,340 |
| 2022 | $6,281 | $86,210 | $22,510 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $86,210 | $22,510 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $6,316 | $86,210 | $22,510 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $5,718 | $73,680 | $22,510 | $51,170 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $73,680 | $22,510 | $51,170 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $73,680 | $22,510 | $51,170 |
| 2016 | $6,089 | $72,630 | $23,840 | $48,790 |
| 2015 | $5,898 | $72,630 | $23,840 | $48,790 |
| 2014 | $5,902 | $72,630 | $23,840 | $48,790 |
| 2013 | $2,947 | $72,625 | $23,835 | $48,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map