J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Collins
RE/MAX
(309) 726-1453
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $348,663
Beautiful 4 bedroom 2-story on a quiet cul-de-sac with no backyard neighbors in Hudson! Well maintained and spacious, this home offers a large great room with a wood burning fireplace and gorgeous bay window with working window seats! Eat in kitchen features, tile backsplash & all appliances. Main floor laundry! HUGE master suite boasts cathedral ceiling, walk in closet & en suite bath w/ garden tub, double vanity & separate shower! Finished lower level with family room and bonus room that could be used as 5th bedroom! 3 car garage! 1st floor laundry! Updates include new furnace (24), hot water heater (25), fridge (22) and more! Stop today to see this house and make it your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Choice License #475170144 Listed on: 07/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Austin | $307,000 | Ftc First Title Company | |
| Macgrath Cindy | $211,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldwell Austin | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macgrath Cindy | $215,536 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $307,000 | -2.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2025 08/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +49.3% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | Sold | $211,000 | -10.2% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2016 04/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2016 04/12/16 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,216 | $114,128 | $17,496 | $96,632 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $105,861 | $16,229 | $89,632 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | $90,127 | $13,817 | $76,310 |
| 2021 | $7,025 | $86,744 | $13,298 | $73,446 |
| 2020 | $6,910 | $85,076 | $13,042 | $72,034 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $82,864 | $12,703 | $70,161 |
| 2018 | $6,462 | $81,825 | $12,544 | $69,281 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $81,409 | $12,480 | $68,929 |
| 2016 | $6,140 | $81,950 | $12,563 | $69,387 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $80,517 | $12,343 | $68,174 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $76,932 | $11,793 | $65,139 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,512 | $11,575 | $63,937 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jason Collins
RE/MAX
(309) 726-1453
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amy Miller
CORE 3 Residential Real Estate LLC
(309) 706-8120
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amanda Wycoff
BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS
(309) 242-2647
366 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12420765
APN: 07-21-276-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.