606 Vine St Bancroft, NE 68004
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Vine St, Bancroft, NE 68004 and is currently estimated at $88,485, approximately $51 per square foot. 606 Vine St is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including Bancroft-Rosalie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Flock Jeanette
Bought by
Sebade Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Flock Laurence Duane and Flock Jeanette
Bought by
Flock Jeanette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebade Rentals Llc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flock Jeanette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,225 | $14,315 | $59,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $66,235 | $14,315 | $51,920 |
| 2023 | $0 | $46,385 | $12,725 | $33,660 |
| 2022 | $0 | $42,965 | $11,135 | $31,830 |
| 2021 | $0 | $42,255 | $4,770 | $37,485 |
| 2020 | $0 | $42,255 | $4,770 | $37,485 |
| 2019 | $0 | $42,495 | $4,770 | $37,725 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,025 | $4,770 | $31,255 |
| 2017 | $527 | $36,025 | $4,770 | $31,255 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,025 | $4,770 | $31,255 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,025 | $4,770 | $31,255 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,550 | $4,770 | $27,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,835 | $4,770 | $28,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map