606 W 2nd St Stover, MO 65078
Estimated Value: $90,586 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 W 2nd St, Stover, MO 65078 and is currently estimated at $129,147, approximately $127 per square foot. 606 W 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School, Morgan County R-I High School, and St Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Garstka Patricia A
Bought by
Jensen Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Lipasek Susan M and Lipasek Michael
Bought by
Jensen Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Sandra K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Sandra K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $6,950 | $1,501 | $5,449 |
| 2023 | $299 | $5,930 | $1,007 | $4,923 |
| 2022 | $299 | $5,930 | $1,007 | $4,923 |
| 2021 | $299 | $5,928 | $1,087 | $4,841 |
| 2020 | $284 | $5,586 | $1,091 | $4,495 |
| 2019 | $284 | $5,586 | $1,091 | $4,495 |
| 2018 | $285 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $277 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $278 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $242 | $5,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map