606 W Clark St Thomasboro, IL 61878
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $150,772
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 W Clark St, Thomasboro, IL 61878 and is currently estimated at $140,943, approximately $80 per square foot. 606 W Clark St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Thomasboro Grade School and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Armstrong Velma
Bought by
Wanke Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,913
Outstanding Balance
$58,792
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$82,151
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanke Mark | $705,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanke Mark | $71,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $42,050 | $6,640 | $35,410 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $38,300 | $6,050 | $32,250 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $34,170 | $5,400 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $30,510 | $4,820 | $25,690 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $28,490 | $4,500 | $23,990 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $27,530 | $4,350 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $26,450 | $4,180 | $22,270 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $25,100 | $3,970 | $21,130 |
| 2017 | $962 | $24,390 | $3,860 | $20,530 |
| 2016 | $958 | $24,390 | $3,860 | $20,530 |
| 2015 | $960 | $24,390 | $3,860 | $20,530 |
| 2014 | $909 | $24,390 | $3,860 | $20,530 |
| 2013 | $897 | $24,940 | $3,950 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map