606 W Front St Unit 608 Burlington, NC 27215
Downtown Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $305,567
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 W Front St Unit 608, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $257,892, approximately $216 per square foot. 606 W Front St Unit 608 is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Grove Park Elementary School, Turrentine Middle School, and Walter M. Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Thompson Charles C and Thompson Victoria W
Bought by
Fliegel Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,929
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Moore Jane E
Bought by
Lyall Sebastian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fliegel Joshua | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Lyall Sebastian | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fliegel Joshua | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyall Sebastian | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $238,376 | $40,000 | $198,376 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $238,376 | $40,000 | $198,376 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $238,376 | $40,000 | $198,376 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $137,529 | $40,000 | $97,529 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $137,529 | $40,000 | $97,529 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $137,529 | $40,000 | $97,529 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $137,529 | $40,000 | $97,529 |
| 2018 | $817 | $137,529 | $40,000 | $97,529 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $137,529 | $40,000 | $97,529 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $204,769 | $80,000 | $124,769 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $204,769 | $80,000 | $124,769 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,769 | $80,000 | $124,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map