606 Washington McGregor, TX 76657
Estimated Value: $218,918 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Washington, McGregor, TX 76657 and is currently estimated at $263,459, approximately $249 per square foot. 606 Washington is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including McGregor Primary School, McGregor Elementary School, and Isbill Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $165,415 | $18,330 | $147,085 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $188,984 | $18,330 | $170,654 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $198,931 | $18,330 | $180,601 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $183,850 | $15,890 | $167,960 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $144,990 | $14,460 | $130,530 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $135,500 | $12,530 | $122,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map