606 Westview St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $242,938 - $292,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Westview St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $258,735, approximately $107 per square foot. 606 Westview St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $119,300 | $16,000 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $406 | $119,300 | $16,000 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $811 | $119,300 | $16,000 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $811 | $119,300 | $16,000 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $775 | $119,300 | $16,000 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $775 | $119,300 | $16,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $724 | $108,100 | $16,000 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $681 | $108,100 | $16,000 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $108,100 | $16,000 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $681 | $108,100 | $16,000 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map