606 Wright Ave Richland, WA 99352
Estimated payment $1,766/month
Highlights
- Porch
- Laundry Room
- Tile Flooring
- Double Pane Windows
- Shed
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
MLS# 292337 Updates galore in this Central Richland home! This 2-bed, 1-bath gem has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom, offering the peace of mind of a brand-new home with the charm of an established neighborhood. Almost every major component has been updated in 2025/2026, making this the definition of move-in ready. The exterior boasts incredible curb appeal with brand-new fiber cement (Hardie Plank) siding, a new roof, energy-efficient double-pane vinyl windows, and a fresh coat of paint inside and out. Inside, you’ll find an open 860 sq ft layout featuring brand-new flooring and two separate entrances for added convenience. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, fully equipped with new countertops, a fresh backsplash, sink, garbage disposal, and dishwasher plus essential extra storage tucked away in the laundry area. The bathroom was transformed in 2025 with a new vanity, designer tile flooring, a custom backsplash, and a new toilet. Step outside to find a spacious yard featuring partial fencing and a sturdy 8x12 storage shed, perfect for your tools or outdoor gear. Whether you’re looking for a low-maintenance primary residence or a high-quality investment property, this home delivers. Don't miss out on this turnkey Richland treasure.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Come tour this home with Lindsay.Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 17, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/17/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/17/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Come tour this home with Sevanna!Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,458
Year Built
- Built in 1948
Lot Details
- 4,465 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
Home Design
- Composition Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 860 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $163,280 | $50,000 | $113,280 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $180,650 | $50,000 | $130,650 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $166,790 | $50,000 | $116,790 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $154,910 | $50,000 | $104,910 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $131,160 | $50,000 | $81,160 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $113,340 | $50,000 | $63,340 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $122,330 | $22,800 | $99,530 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $109,060 | $22,800 | $86,260 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $89,150 | $22,800 | $66,350 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $89,150 | $22,800 | $66,350 |
| 2015 | $928 | $89,150 | $22,800 | $66,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,100 | $22,800 | $54,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,100 | $22,800 | $54,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $308,500 | -0.2% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Sale | $309,000 | +180.9% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Sold | $110,000 | +2.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/14/2015 01/14/15 | For Sale | $107,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $109,719 | Cascade Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $83,000 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $109,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $106,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $66,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 292337
APN: 110983020123004
- 409 Winslow Ave
- 406 Snow Ave
- 643 Cedar Ave
- 604 Birch Ave
- 810 Smith Ave
- 407 Rossell Ave
- 906 Chestnut Ave
- 411 Birch Ave
- 402 Rossell Ave
- 406 Cottonwood Dr
- 2405 Dover St
- 1011 Winslow Ave
- 336 Sanford Ave
- 932 Sanford Ave
- 357 Cottonwood Dr
- 680 Tanglewood Dr
- 512 Sedgwick Place
- 947 Long Ave
- 510 Goethals Dr
- 310 Goethals Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.