606 Ww Carr Ave Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 606 Ww Carr Ave, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $106,992, approximately $73 per square foot. 606 Ww Carr Ave is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Swift Michelle
Bought by
Swift Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Skylar Morgan Llc
Bought by
Swift Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Swift Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Swift Michelle | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $29,932 | $4,000 | $25,932 |
| 2024 | $687 | $29,932 | $4,000 | $25,932 |
| 2023 | $722 | $14,940 | $4,000 | $10,940 |
| 2022 | $429 | $15,812 | $4,000 | $11,812 |
| 2021 | $329 | $11,325 | $4,000 | $7,325 |
| 2020 | $328 | $10,857 | $4,000 | $6,857 |
| 2019 | $311 | $10,660 | $4,000 | $6,660 |
| 2018 | $310 | $10,187 | $4,000 | $6,187 |
| 2017 | $487 | $15,724 | $3,586 | $12,138 |
| 2016 | $500 | $15,724 | $3,586 | $12,138 |
| 2015 | $496 | $15,724 | $3,586 | $12,138 |
| 2014 | $498 | $14,924 | $3,586 | $11,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map