6060 Wicker Ridge Ct Slaughter, LA 70777
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6060 Wicker Ridge Ct, Slaughter, LA 70777 and is currently estimated at $343,777, approximately $141 per square foot. 6060 Wicker Ridge Ct is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Rollins Place Elementary School, Northwestern Elementary School, and Zachary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Timothy R
Bought by
Hargroder Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,994
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Beneficial Mortgage
Bought by
Robertson Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,720
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargroder Steven J | $230,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Timothy R | $205,900 | -- | |
| Robertson Timothy R | $205,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargroder Steven J | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Timothy R | $164,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Timothy R | $20,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $30,095 | $2,640 | $27,455 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $30,095 | $2,640 | $27,455 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $25,960 | $2,640 | $23,320 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $25,960 | $2,640 | $23,320 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $25,960 | $2,640 | $23,320 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $25,960 | $2,640 | $23,320 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $23,600 | $2,400 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $23,600 | $2,400 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $23,600 | $2,400 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $23,600 | $2,400 | $21,200 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $23,000 | $2,400 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $23,000 | $2,400 | $20,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,000 | $2,400 | $20,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map