6060 Wolfe St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $513,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6060 Wolfe St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $488,722, approximately $421 per square foot. 6060 Wolfe St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Coolidge Richard L and Rankin Coolidge Jean M
Bought by
Roger B Rankin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Cook Dene
Bought by
Coolidge Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger B Rankin Trust | -- | -- | |
| Coolidge Richard L | $93,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $367,521 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $334,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,230 | $303,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $276,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $263,463 | $135,000 | $128,463 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $228,202 | $100,000 | $128,202 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $231,785 | $100,000 | $131,785 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $228,586 | $100,946 | $127,640 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $218,305 | $96,139 | $122,166 |
| 2016 | $4,176 | $199,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $180,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $164,484 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map