Seller's Agent in 2026
Frazier Hughes
WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
(540) 314-5583
233 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $511,734
**BACKUP OFFERS ACCEPTED** The Experience is Real With This Stunning 5-Bedroom Colonial and Blue Ridge Parkway in Your Backyard! Welcome to your dream home in the sought-after Cotton Hill neighborhood, perfectly situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac--with the iconic Blue Ridge Parkway quite literally in your backyard! Whether you're into walking, hiking, or cycling, this location offers nature's best just steps from your door! This beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath colonial boasts timeless curb appeal and an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The main level greets you with a formal living and dining room, stunning recessed ceilings, custom built-ins, and abundant natural light.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS License #0225239733 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tabatha | $480,000 | First Choice Title & Settlemen | |
| Sharma Sonal | $422,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corcoran Brian P | $325,000 | First American Title | |
| Craighead Donald R | $325,000 | Preferred Settlement & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Tabatha | $411,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Sonal | $379,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Corcoran Brian P | $330,687 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Sold | $480,000 | -1.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -1.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -0.8% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2025 08/10/25 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -2.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Price Changed | $509,000 | -1.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -1.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $524,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Price Changed | $524,000 | +24.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $422,000 | -1.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $429,950 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 | $441,000 | $65,000 | $376,000 |
| 2024 | $4,528 | $435,400 | $65,000 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $391,300 | $60,000 | $331,300 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $340,400 | $60,000 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $332,000 | $60,000 | $272,000 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $329,200 | $60,000 | $269,200 |
| 2019 | $3,469 | $318,300 | $55,000 | $263,300 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $306,500 | $52,000 | $254,500 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $297,500 | $52,000 | $245,500 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $294,600 | $52,000 | $242,600 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $292,100 | $52,000 | $240,100 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $286,600 | $52,000 | $234,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Frazier Hughes
WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
(540) 314-5583
233 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Timothy Toohig
RE/MAX
(540) 330-8300
282 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Norm Pullen
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 330-6906
374 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 918401
APN: 096.07-08-16
Ask me questions while you tour the home.