60616 E Eagle Mountain Dr Tucson, AZ 85739
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $519,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,501
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60616 E Eagle Mountain Dr, Tucson, AZ 85739 and is currently estimated at $449,788, approximately $179 per square foot. 60616 E Eagle Mountain Dr is a home located in Pinal County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Moreno Rafael and Dowmers Nydia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,434
Outstanding Balance
$133,498
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Rafael | $263,043 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Rafael | $210,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $35,146 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $35,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $29,279 | $10,977 | $18,302 |
| 2022 | $2,210 | $24,415 | $9,409 | $15,006 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $20,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $20,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $19,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $19,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $19,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $18,934 | $5,000 | $13,934 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $16,763 | $5,000 | $11,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map