NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,200,843 - $1,950,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,760 Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2019

Last sale price $1,210,000 $438 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,810 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Porch
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2019

3 Family - Great Investment Opportunity, Detached Two Car Garage. Separate Gas/Electric Meters For All Tenants. Tenants Pay For Their Own Utilities. Sq.Ft May Be Approximate. Each Apartment Has 2 Bedrooms, Livingroom, Bathroom, Kitchen. There Is A Common Yard Area For Tenants. 2nd And 3rd Floor Apts Have A Balcony. ., Additional information: Appearance:Excellent,Separate Hotwater Heater:Yes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Hirsch

GeoffreyStevens Realty Inc Brokerage Phone: 347-249-9884 License #10311200110 Listed on: 12/07/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Elzbieta Mroz

Donna Demkowicz R E Corp License #40MR1140607

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,378

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 2,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 26 x 100
  • 1 Common Wall

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer
  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / 0274

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,378

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

2,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Triplex
  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: 347-249-9884
  • CurrentPrice: 1210000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: None, Unfinished
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 26 X 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2600
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8378
  • Tax Block: 0274
  • Tax Lot: 20

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Queens24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2018
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Koelbl Markus
Bought by
Szpakowska Agnieszka and Szpakowski Marek
Seller's Agent
Steve Hirsch
GeoffreyStevens Realty Inc
Buyer's Agent
Elzbieta Mroz
Donna Demkowicz R E Corp
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,210,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
0.83%
Current Estimated Value
$1,467,711

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$257,711
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.75%
Original Mortgage
$968,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Chronowski Grzegorz and Chronowski Monika
Bought by
Koelbl Markus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$648,000
Interest Rate
5.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Chronowski Grzegorz and Chronowski Monika
Bought by
Chronowski Grzegorz and Chronowski Monika

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Chronowski Grzegorz and Chronowski Monika
Bought by
Czajka Barbara and Czajka Janusz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$427,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Stoklosinski Andrzej and Stoklosinski Ewa
Bought by
Chriniwski Grzegorz and Chriknowski Monika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Tuozzolo Joseph
Bought by
Stoklosinski Andrezej and Stoklosinski Ewa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Hitzel Alfred
Bought by
Tuozzolo Joseph

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Szpakowska Agnieszka $1,210,000 --
Szpakowska Agnieszka $1,210,000 --
Koelbl Markus $865,000 --
Koelbl Markus $865,000 --
Koelbl Markus $865,000 --
Chronowski Grzegorz -- --
Chronowski Grzegorz -- --
Chronowski Grzegorz -- --
Czajka Barbara $630,000 --
Czajka Barbara $630,000 --
Czajka Barbara $630,000 --
Chriniwski Grzegorz -- --
Chriniwski Grzegorz -- --
Stoklosinski Andrezej $190,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Stoklosinski Andrezej $190,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Tuozzolo Joseph -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Tuozzolo Joseph -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Szpakowska Agnieszka $968,000
Previous Owner Koelbl Markus $648,000
Previous Owner Czajka Barbara $427,000
Previous Owner Chriniwski Grzegorz $304,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $1,210,000 -- --
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Sold $1,210,000 +0.8% $438 / Sq Ft
01/22/2019 01/22/19 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $435 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,699 $61,742 $10,200 $51,542
2025 $11,037 $58,247 $8,682 $49,565
2024 $11,037 $54,950 $8,626 $46,324
2023 $10,412 $51,840 $7,966 $43,874
2022 $10,349 $66,240 $11,340 $54,900
2021 $10,532 $56,520 $11,340 $45,180
2020 $9,978 $54,960 $11,340 $43,620
2019 $9,286 $56,580 $11,340 $45,240
2018 $9,077 $47,763 $8,764 $38,999
2017 $8,539 $45,060 $11,340 $33,720
2016 $8,687 $45,060 $11,340 $33,720
2015 $3,262 $44,392 $11,124 $33,268
2014 $3,262 $41,880 $12,600 $29,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3085911

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02745-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.