6063 Suits Rd High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $267,190
Studio
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6063 Suits Rd, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $254,548, approximately $162 per square foot. 6063 Suits Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including John R. Lawrence Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Frazier Carmen C
Bought by
Reedy Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$222,588
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Frazier Timothy C and Frazier Carmen C
Bought by
Frazier Carmen C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reedy Lisa | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Frazier Carmen C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reedy Lisa | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $166,030 | $36,000 | $130,030 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $166,030 | $36,000 | $130,030 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $166,030 | $36,000 | $130,030 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $117,640 | $21,600 | $96,040 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $117,640 | $21,600 | $96,040 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $117,640 | $21,600 | $96,040 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $117,640 | $21,600 | $96,040 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $117,190 | $21,600 | $95,590 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $117,191 | $21,600 | $95,591 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $117,191 | $21,600 | $95,591 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,191 | $21,600 | $95,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map