6064 Chartwell Ln Lincoln, NE 68516
Village Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $706,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6064 Chartwell Ln, Lincoln, NE 68516 and is currently estimated at $611,074, approximately $337 per square foot. 6064 Chartwell Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Wysong Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Lincoln Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Flat Water Construction Inc
Bought by
Topil Mike and Topil Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,741
Outstanding Balance
$278,471
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Marhil Investment Co
Bought by
Flat Water Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Manzitto Inc
Bought by
Flat Water Construction Inc and Marhil Investment Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Brookhaven Inc
Bought by
Manzitto Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Village Gardens Development Co Llc
Bought by
Brookhaven Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,750
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topil Mike | $436,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Flat Water Construction Inc | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Flat Water Construction Inc | $55,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Manzitto Inc | $31,000 | Nt | |
| Brookhaven Inc | $68,000 | Nt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Topil Mike | $348,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Flat Water Construction Inc | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brookhaven Inc | $67,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,751 | $550,600 | $75,000 | $475,600 |
| 2024 | $6,751 | $488,500 | $65,000 | $423,500 |
| 2023 | $8,187 | $488,500 | $65,000 | $423,500 |
| 2022 | $9,002 | $451,700 | $50,000 | $401,700 |
| 2021 | $8,517 | $451,700 | $50,000 | $401,700 |
| 2020 | $8,192 | $428,700 | $50,000 | $378,700 |
| 2019 | $8,192 | $428,700 | $50,000 | $378,700 |
| 2018 | $7,142 | $372,100 | $50,000 | $322,100 |
| 2017 | $7,208 | $372,100 | $50,000 | $322,100 |
| 2016 | $974 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $972 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map