NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6064 Glengarry Dr SE Caledonia, MI 49316

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $481,952

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,629 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 7, 2023

Last sale price $390,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,961 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Emmons Lake Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2023

New price makes this one too good to pass up! Here is a rare find in the Glen Valley neighborhood, in the heart of Caledonia! Walking distance to schools, shopping, library, trails and so much more. This home has a great floor plan featuring large living, dining and family rooms. Three large bedrooms and spacious primary suite, three full and one half baths. Finished daylight basement gives you even more living area. Outside you'll find a beautiful yard w/ in-ground pool and still has some extra yard to roam. New roof this year, A/C last year, furnace 3.5 years. This is the kind of home you can just move in and enjoy. If that is what you are looking for, this home is for you!
Seller has the right to ask for highest and best offer from buyers anytime during listing period.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Allen

Keller Williams GR East License #6501308662 Listed on: 10/07/2022

Keller Williams GR East

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett Sloan

JBS Realty Group License #6502413882

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,211

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 16,466 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x155
  • Shrub
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,629 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,211

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: No
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Daylight
  • LivingArea: 2629.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Insulated Windows, Screens
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 792.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • List Price: 399900.0
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.378
  • Lot Size Area: 0.38
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16466.0
  • Zoning Description: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4211.0
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2022
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-9.28%
Views
99
Current Estimated Value
$463,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,988
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,488

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2021
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$382,511
Premium/Discount to List
$7,611
2.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.28%
Original Mortgage
$325,134
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Bought by
Scholl Gary and Scholl Julie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Veldheer Shane T $390,000 Grand Rapids Title
Lavene Alyssa $382,511 Grand Rapids Title Co
Scholl Gary $197,200 --
Prime Homes, Inc $37,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Veldheer Shane T $290,000
Previous Owner Lavene Alyssa $325,134
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Sold $390,000 -2.5% $148 / Sq Ft
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Price Changed $399,900 -4.2% $152 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Price Changed $417,500 -2.9% $159 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Sale $429,900 +12.4% $164 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $382,511 +2.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2021 06/27/21 For Sale $374,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,771 $220,300 $0 $0
2024 $58 $200,500 $0 $0
2023 $6,400 $182,500 $0 $0
2022 $6,168 $161,000 $0 $0
2021 $4,212 $151,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,137 $144,800 $0 $0
2019 $4,112 $138,800 $0 $0
2018 $4,032 $128,800 $0 $0
2017 $3,876 $123,300 $0 $0
2016 $3,604 $112,800 $0 $0
2015 $3,528 $112,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $96,900 $0 $0

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 22043145

MichRIC

APN: 41-23-20-453-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.