6064 N State Rd Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6064 N State Rd, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $306,480, approximately $180 per square foot. 6064 N State Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Siple Elementary School, and Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Deaton Nancy and Deaton James S
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Deaton James Samuel
Bought by
Deaton Nancy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
The Estate Of Nona M Banyas
Bought by
Deaton Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $126,906 | None Available | |
| Deaton Nancy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Deaton Nancy | $149,300 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |