NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6065 Batavia Rd Westerville, OH 43081

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $372,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2024

Last sale price $315,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,077 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Westerville Central High School Rated A-
  • Fenced Yard
  • 3-minute walk to Phelps Acre Park

About This Home

As of July 2024

On a cul-de-sac in Glengary Heights, this 4-level split on almost 1⁄4 acre welcomes you to this well-maintained, move-in ready home! Beautiful hardwood floors greet you upon entry. Plenty of kitchen cabinets including an incredible expanding pantry and tilt-out trays in the sink cabinet. Patio & large, fully fenced backyard. Multiple living areas offer versatility: newly carpeted den/office and spacious finished lower-level room with a closet & bonus shower. Westerville Schools. Convenient location close to highways, shopping, dining; easily commutable to Intel, New Albany, Easton, & Polaris. Close to Phelps Acre Park, Inniswood gardens, Ridgewood Park, and Hoover Dam. 2023: new furnace, sump pump, & garage door opener. Gutter guards. This property won't last long! CONTINUING TO SHOW

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Shinaberry

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2020000552 Listed on: 05/31/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rhonda Loving

Coldwell Banker Realty License #413955

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,013

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 110-004809

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,013

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-880-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Glengary Heights
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Security System, Water Filtration System
  • Unit Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 240.93
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Water Filtration System: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Levels Quad-Level: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WESTERVILLE CSD 2514 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 110-004809
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4013.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2024
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
5.35%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$320,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,584
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.96%
Original Mortgage
$15,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1989
Bought by
Sartori Shirley R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Kenneth $315,000 Quality Choice Title
Sartori Shirley R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Robinson Kenneth $15,750
Open Robinson Kenneth $309,294
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Sold $315,000 +5.4% $212 / Sq Ft
05/31/2024 05/31/24 For Sale $299,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,100 $66,080 $21,280 $44,800
2024 $4,100 $66,080 $21,280 $44,800
2023 $4,013 $66,080 $21,280 $44,800
2022 $4,193 $51,910 $12,570 $39,340
2021 $4,247 $51,910 $12,570 $39,340
2020 $4,243 $51,910 $12,570 $39,340
2019 $3,565 $39,940 $12,570 $27,370
2018 $3,608 $39,940 $12,570 $27,370
2017 $3,431 $39,940 $12,570 $27,370
2016 $4,002 $42,290 $10,050 $32,240
2015 $3,767 $42,290 $10,050 $32,240
2014 $3,768 $42,290 $10,050 $32,240
2013 $1,858 $42,280 $10,045 $32,235
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224017427

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 110-004809

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.