6065 Bryan Rd Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6065 Bryan Rd, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $132,716, approximately $126 per square foot. 6065 Bryan Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Laforge Dianne M and Laforge Todd A
Bought by
Meiring William A and Meiring Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,744
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$94,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Watson Donald L and Watson Vicky L
Bought by
Williams Dianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Watson Rolly T
Bought by
Watson Donald L and Watson Vicky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,175
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meiring William A | $82,000 | -- | |
| Williams Dianne M | $76,000 | -- | |
| Watson Donald L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meiring William A | $65,600 | |
| Closed | Williams Dianne M | $72,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Watson Donald L | $47,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,840 | $9,975 | $32,865 |
| 2024 | $825 | $42,840 | $9,975 | $32,865 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $34,755 | $9,135 | $25,620 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $34,755 | $9,135 | $25,620 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $34,755 | $9,135 | $25,620 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $31,150 | $8,330 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $31,150 | $8,330 | $22,820 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $31,150 | $8,330 | $22,820 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $28,525 | $7,385 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $81,500 | $21,100 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $81,500 | $21,100 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $27,970 | $7,250 | $20,720 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $27,970 | $7,250 | $20,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map