6065 E Dave St Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6065 E Dave St, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $437,948, approximately $207 per square foot. 6065 E Dave St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Soles Kenneth J
Bought by
Urbane Scott and Urbane Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Docker Ashley L
Bought by
Soles Kenneth J and Travis Cynthia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Timmers Richard H and Timmers Leora L
Bought by
Timmers Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2000
Sold by
Brown Barbara J
Bought by
Timmers Richard H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbane Scott | $295,000 | -- | |
| Soles Kenneth J | $195,000 | -- | |
| Timmers Richard H | -- | -- | |
| Timmers Richard H | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |