6065 Miller Rd Dearborn, MI 48126
Hemlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6065 Miller Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $224,488, approximately $175 per square foot. 6065 Miller Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lowrey School, Lowrey Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Harissa Najila and Malkawi Nader
Bought by
Malkawi Nader
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,770
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Harissa Najla
Bought by
Malkawi Nader
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Trademark Assests Inc
Bought by
Harissa Najla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Magana Daniel
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc 2006-Opt1 Trust Abfc Asset Backed C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Rababeh Saleh and Azaz Hayssam
Bought by
Magana Daniel