60654 Dixie Ranch Rd Slidell, LA 70460
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $294,881
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60654 Dixie Ranch Rd, Slidell, LA 70460 and is currently estimated at $279,470, approximately $143 per square foot. 60654 Dixie Ranch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Henry Mayfield Elementary School, Slidell Junior High School, and Slidell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Rodgers Bridget M
Bought by
Rodgers Leroy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Bar 28 Inc
Bought by
Mcbride Bridget
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Leroy A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride Bridget | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $29,931 | $4,399 | $25,532 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $29,931 | $4,399 | $25,532 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $20,611 | $2,966 | $17,645 |
| 2022 | $194,916 | $20,611 | $2,966 | $17,645 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $20,611 | $2,966 | $17,645 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $20,611 | $2,966 | $17,645 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $20,011 | $2,880 | $17,131 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $20,011 | $2,880 | $17,131 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $20,011 | $2,880 | $17,131 |
| 2016 | $447 | $2,880 | $2,880 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map