6066 Bear Bluff Rd Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $270,864 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6066 Bear Bluff Rd, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $301,466, approximately $242 per square foot. 6066 Bear Bluff Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Willard Joe
Bought by
Willard Barbara V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Willard Barbara V
Bought by
Willard Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Barbara V | -- | -- | |
| Willard Barbara V | -- | -- | |
| Willard Joe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $14,838 | $5,178 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $5,182 | $823 | $4,359 |
| 2021 | $390 | $15,927 | $2,928 | $12,999 |
| 2020 | $321 | $15,927 | $2,928 | $12,999 |
| 2019 | $321 | $15,927 | $2,928 | $12,999 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,828 | $1,832 | $9,996 |
| 2017 | $254 | $10,694 | $698 | $9,996 |
| 2016 | $0 | $10,694 | $698 | $9,996 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,609 | $801 | $3,808 |
| 2014 | $244 | $4,609 | $801 | $3,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map