6066 Hackamore Trail Unit 14 Dayton, OH 45459
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,179 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6066 Hackamore Trail Unit 14, Dayton, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $240,545, approximately $147 per square foot. 6066 Hackamore Trail Unit 14 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Matthews Emily and Matthews Ryan
Bought by
Price Zachary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$79,629
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Downey John W
Bought by
Chandler Emily D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Pleiman Lorena
Bought by
Downey John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Annis Russell K and Annis Almira C
Bought by
Pleiman Lorena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Zachary L | $126,000 | Attorney | |
| Chandler Emily D | $133,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Downey John W | $95,000 | Midwest Abstract Company | |
| Pleiman Lorena | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Zachary L | $123,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Emily D | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,476 | $54,600 | $11,560 | $43,040 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $54,600 | $11,560 | $43,040 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $54,600 | $11,560 | $43,040 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $42,220 | $8,960 | $33,260 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $42,220 | $8,960 | $33,260 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $42,220 | $8,960 | $33,260 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $34,880 | $8,960 | $25,920 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $34,880 | $8,960 | $25,920 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $34,880 | $8,960 | $25,920 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $32,410 | $8,960 | $23,450 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $32,410 | $8,960 | $23,450 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $32,410 | $8,960 | $23,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,470 | $8,960 | $25,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map