6066 Heather St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6066 Heather St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $520,643, approximately $404 per square foot. 6066 Heather St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Brown June L
Bought by
Marino Roque
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$73,631
Interest Rate
0.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Roque | $236,000 | Gardens Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Roque | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |