$367,500
SOLD APR 15, 2026

6067 Collins Rd Mentor, OH 44060

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,598 Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$230 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Orchard Hollow Elementary School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 6067 Collins Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently priced at $367,500, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1913. 6067 Collins Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Orchard Hollow Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Olsen

Olsen Ziegler Realty LLC Brokerage Email: 216-702-0537, chris@OlsenZiegler.com License #2007005771 Listed on: 12/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Sylvia Incorvaia

EXP Realty, LLC. License #411497

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,758

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 134x644

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,598 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Views of Trees
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-D-095-0-00-002-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,758

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Attribution Contact: 216-702-0537, chris@OlsenZiegler.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Irregular Lot, Wooded
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1598.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Storage
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 2.0
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Drain, Detached, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mentor EVSD - 4304

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 16-D-095-0-00-002-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 134x644

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3758.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$367,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-4.55%
Views
197

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
70.48%
Original Mortgage
$353,080
Outstanding Balance
$353,080
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,403

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2023
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
List Price
$354,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
237

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.52%
Original Mortgage
$287,550
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2015
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$187,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.47%
Original Mortgage
$191,939
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2015
Closed on
Feb 28, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$187,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,939
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Lardomita Charles J
Bought by
Gajary Andrew N and Gajary Anna E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,850
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Bielfelt George T
Bought by
Lardomita Charles J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Herman Lepley
Bought by
George T Biefelt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $367,500 Nova Title
Warranty Deed $355,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title
Warranty Deed $187,900 Lawyers Title
Survivorship Deed $206,200 Cresent Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $122,000 Lawyers Title
Deed $109,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $353,080 New Conventional
Previous Owner $287,550 VA
Previous Owner $191,939 VA
Previous Owner $195,850 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $97,600 Balloon
Previous Owner $59,900 New Conventional
Closed $24,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $367,500 -4.5% $230 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2025 12/27/25 For Sale $385,000 +4.8% $241 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Off Market $367,500 -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $385,000 +8.5% $241 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $355,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2023 12/03/23 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2023 11/18/23 For Sale $354,900 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 For Sale $354,900 +88.9% $196 / Sq Ft
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Sold $187,900 -1.1% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2015 01/20/15 For Sale $189,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $96,150 $28,950 $67,200
2024 -- $96,150 $28,950 $67,200
2023 $8,026 $77,240 $25,120 $52,120
2022 $3,654 $77,240 $25,120 $52,120
2021 $3,646 $77,240 $25,120 $52,120
2020 $3,336 $61,790 $20,090 $41,700
2019 $3,340 $61,790 $20,090 $41,700
2018 $3,321 $54,540 $30,860 $23,680
2017 $3,087 $54,540 $30,860 $23,680
2016 $3,066 $54,540 $30,860 $23,680
2015 $2,738 $54,540 $30,860 $23,680
2014 $2,663 $52,270 $30,960 $21,310
2013 $2,666 $52,270 $30,960 $21,310

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5174798

MLS Now

APN: 16-D-095-0-00-002-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.