6068 Foothill Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6068 Foothill Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $671,581, approximately $191 per square foot. 6068 Foothill Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Stormberg Bernard J and Stormberg Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Stormberg Christopher B and Stormberg Matthew Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,975
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,606
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stormberg Christopher B | $675,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stormberg Christopher B | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,806 | $301,040 | $97,540 | $203,500 |
| 2025 | $3,732 | $301,200 | $30,920 | $270,280 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $292,430 | $30,010 | $262,420 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $274,420 | $109,680 | $164,740 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $292,430 | $30,010 | $262,420 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $258,850 | $116,550 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $227,240 | $102,240 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $2,875 | $225,690 | $98,310 | $127,380 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $185,430 | $80,710 | $104,720 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $185,430 | $80,710 | $104,720 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $167,680 | $70,780 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $171,220 | $72,270 | $98,950 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $159,060 | $63,370 | $95,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map