6068 Francis Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $214,395 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6068 Francis Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $250,099, approximately $218 per square foot. 6068 Francis Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $48,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $927 | $46,856 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $880 | $45,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $769 | $44,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $739 | $42,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $671 | $42,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $602 | $41,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $40,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $571 | $66,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $542 | $38,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $542 | $38,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $38,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map