Estimated Value: $705,000 - $833,276
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60680 Stonebrook Ct, Ray, MI 48096 and is currently estimated at $785,569, approximately $284 per square foot. 60680 Stonebrook Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Hevel Elementary School and Romeo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Cattanco Paul G and Cattanco Stefanie Ann
Bought by
Hawes George and Hawes Annmarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes George | $259,500 | Sterling Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,827 | $417,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $52 | $404,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,951 | $374,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $340,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $330,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,271 | $329,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $288,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $223,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $220,200 | $28,000 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $220,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,792 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map