6069 Copper Dr MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $329,001 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6069 Copper Dr, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $364,250, approximately $201 per square foot. 6069 Copper Dr is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including MacClenny Elementary School, Keller Intermediate School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Custom Homes
Bought by
Carter Willie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,882
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$293,369
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Willie L | $172,600 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Willie L | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |