607 13th Ave Belmar, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 13th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $953,892, approximately $655 per square foot. 607 13th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Belmar Elementary School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Mahoney William J and Mahoney Susan D
Bought by
Irrevocable Mahoney Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irrevocable Mahoney Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Irrevocable Mahoney Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,153 | $491,600 | $373,000 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $491,600 | $373,000 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $6,912 | $491,600 | $373,000 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $6,129 | $491,600 | $373,000 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $491,600 | $373,000 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $6,612 | $491,600 | $373,000 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $6,612 | $491,600 | $373,000 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $6,071 | $491,600 | $373,000 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $491,600 | $373,000 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $4,971 | $260,100 | $138,000 | $122,100 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $260,100 | $138,000 | $122,100 |
| 2014 | $5,710 | $295,100 | $173,000 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map